Citroën Price Guide

© Copyright: J.Cats.


This price guide gives an indication about the average price one would have to pay for the average car.
State -, is a complete car, average condition, some rust, maybe some welding required, would really benefit from a full restoration including a full mechanical rebuilt.
State +, is either a rebuilt car (could have done been some time ago) or a good original car, well running, taxed and tested. Might need some cosmetical attention but nothing serious.

A complete car is a car that is still together, abandoned projects with the car in boxes are worth less. The price mentioned is the price one would pay if one wanted to buy such a car at this moment. Some cars should be / are actually worth more but are unloved, some cars should be / are really worth less but in high demand.

All prices are in Euros.

Traction AvantEuro -Euro +
7A Berline 19343.00014.000
7A Cab/Coup 193417.00045.000
7B Berline 19343.00012.000
7B Cab/Coup 193415.00038.000
7S Berline 19344.00012.000
7S Cab/Coup 193420.00043.000
7C Berline -19362.50010.000
7C Cab/Coup -193614.00037.000
11L Berline -19364.00012.000
11L Cab/Coup -193620.00045.000
11 Berline -19365.00014.000
11 Fam/Lim -19366.00016.000
11 Cab/Coup -193625.00050.000
7C Berline 1936-2.50010.000
7C Cab/Coup 1936-14.00037.000
11L Berline 1936-19404.00012.000
11L Cab/Coup 1936-194020.00045.000
11 Berline 1936-19405.00014.000
11 Fam/Lim 1936-19406.00016.000
11 Com 1938-19407.00018.000
11 Cab/Coup 1936-194025.00050.000
11L 1946-19522.00010.000
11 1946-19522.50011.000
11L 1952-1.9009.000
11 1952-2.40010.000
11 Fam/Com 1953-3.00011.000
15 Berline -194011.00025.000
15 Fam/Lim -194013.00030.000
15 Berline 1946-19528.00015.000
15 Berline 1952-7.00014.000
15 Oleo9.00017.000
15 Fam 1953-12.00024.000
 
2cvEuro -Euro +
A -19533.0006.000
A 1953-1.4002.800
AZ -19561.5003.000
AZ 1956-19601.3002.600
AZ 1960-19651.1002.400
AZ 1965-19708002.000
2cv46002.000
2cv66002.500
AU -19532.5005.000
AU 1953-1.4002.800
AZU -19611.5003.000
AZU 1961-19781.3002.600
AK1.3002.600
AKS1.1002.300
 
DyaneEuro -Euro +
Dyane 45001.500
Dyane 6 -19708002.500
Dyane 6 >25yr4002.000
Dyane 6 <25yr2501.500
Acadiane8002.000
 
AmiEuro -Euro +
Ami 6 Berline5004.000
Ami 6 Break4003.500
Ami 6 Service12005.000
Ami 8 Berline4003.000
Ami 8 Break4002.800
Ami 8 Service10004.500
Ami Super Berline6004.500
Ami Super Break6004.500
Ami Super Service12005.500
 
MehariEuro -Euro +
Mehari 2 places2.0004.000
Mehari 4 places2.2004.500
 
SMEuro -Euro +
SM 2.7 -19733.00015.000
SM 2.7 1973-3.00015.000
SM 3.0 Auto2.50014.000
SM 3.0 5spd3.50016.000


Cats Citroën Net Index